F. Among the causes for terminating a permit during its term or for denying a permit extension include, but are not limited to the following: 1. Noncompliance with any condition of the permit, or -2- September 1991 PUBLIC HEARING DRAFT Lake County Watershed Development Ordinance September 1991 INTRODUCTION This Ordinance sets forth the minimum requirements for the stormwater management aspects of development in Lake County. The Lake County Stormwater Management Commission is the corporate enforcement authority for the Ordinance. Illinois Revised Statutes Chapter 34, Section 5 -1062 states, "The purpose of this Section is to allow management and mitigation of the effects of urbanization on stormwater drainage... by consolidating the existing stormwater management framework into a united, countywide structure ." The Lake County Comprehensive Stormwater Management Plan, adopted by Ordinance on June 11, 1990 states, "... that the regulations be uniformly and consistently enforced throughout the County by all agencies."